avs, delete, Administratoren
9.551
Bearbeitungen
Kenji (Diskussion | Beiträge) (neu) |
Kenji (Diskussion | Beiträge) (.) |
||
Zeile 1: | Zeile 1: | ||
Die 29. ''[[AVN Award]]s'' | Die 29. ''[[AVN Award]]s'' wurden am Samstag den 21. Januar 2012 im The Joint at the Hard Rock Hotel & Casino in Las Vegas, Nevada, [[USA]] verliehen. | ||
Durch die Show leiteten [[Sunny Leone]] und [[Bree Olson]] als Moderatorinnen. | |||
<small>Die Nominierungen können [http://avnawards.avn.com/2012_AVN_Awards_nominations.pdf hier] gefunden werden.</small> | <small>Die Nominierungen können [http://avnawards.avn.com/2012_AVN_Awards_nominations.pdf hier] gefunden werden.</small> | ||
== Gewinner == | |||
=== Personen Awards === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:20%;"| Award !! Gewinner mit Film und Label | |||
|- | |||
| Best Actress || [[Jessie Andrews]], [[Portrait of a Call Girl]], [[Elegant Angel Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Actor || [[Dale DaBone]], [[Elvis XXX: A Porn Parody]], [[Axel Braun]]/[[Vivid Entertainment Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| Female Performer of the Year || [[Bobbi Starr]] | |||
|- | |||
| Male Performer of the Year || [[Manuel Ferrara]] | |||
|- | |||
| Female Foreign Performer of the Year || [[Aleska Diamond]] | |||
|- | |||
| Male Foreign Performer of the Year || [[Rocco Siffredi]] | |||
|- | |||
| MILF/Cougar Performer of the Year || [[India Summer]] | |||
|- | |||
| Transsexual Performer of the Year || [[Bailey Jay]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Male Newcomer || [[Xander Corvus]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best New Starlet || [[Brooklyn Lee]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Supporting Actor || [[Xander Corvus]], [[Star Trek: The Next Generation – A XXX Parody]], [[Revolution X]]/[[Digital Sin]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Supporting Actress || [[Jesse Jane]], [[Fighters]], [[Digital Playground]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Tease Performance || [[Asa Akira]], [[Asa Akira Is Insatiable 2]], [[Elegant Angel Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| Crossover Star of the Year || [[Ron Jeremy]] | |||
|- | |||
| Unsung Male Performer of the Year || [[Johnny Castle]] | |||
|- | |||
| Unsung Starlet of the Year || [[Bridgette B.]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Screenplay || [[Jacky St. James]], [[Dear Abby]], [[New Sensations Romance]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Screenplay – Parody || [[Brad Armstrong]] & [[Hank Shenanigan]], [[The Rocki Whore Picture Show: A Hardcore Parody]], [[Wicked Pictures]] | |||
|- | |||
| Director of the Year (Body of Work) || [[Axel Braun]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Director – Foreign Release || [[Ettore Buchi]], [[Mission Asspossible]], [[Magik View]], [[Private]]/[[Pure Play]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Director – Parody || [[Brad Armstrong]], [[The Rocki Whore Picture Show: A Hardcore Parody]], [[Wicked Pictures]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Director – Feature || [[Graham Travis]], [[Portrait of a Call Girl]], [[Elegant Angel Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Director – Non Feature || [[Mason]], [[Asa Akira Is Insatiable 2]], [[Elegant Angel Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Art Direction || [[The Rocki Whore Picture Show: A Hardcore Parody]], [[Wicked Pictures]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Special Effects || [[Horizon]], [[Wicked Pictures]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Cinematography || [[Axel Braun]] & [[Eli Cross]], [[Spiderman XXX: A Porn Parody]], [[Vivid Entertainment Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Makeup || [[Shelby Stevens]] & [[Melissa Makeup]], [[The Rocki Whore Picture Show: A Hardcore Parody]], [[Wicked Pictures]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Music Soundtrack || [[Elvis XXX: A Porn Parody]], [[Axel Braun]]/[[Vivid]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Original Song || “[[Stuck in Your Crack]]”, [[Elvis XXX: A Porn Parody]], [[Axel Braun]]/[[Vivid]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best New Line || [[Extreme Comixxx]], [[Exquisite Multimedia]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Non-Sex Performance || [[James Bartholet]], [[The Rocki Whore Picture Show: A Hardcore Parody]], [[Wicked Pictures]] | |||
|- | |||
| Clever Title of the Year || [[Beggin’ for a Peggin’]], [[Reality Blue]]/[[Vouyer]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Film Awards === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:20%;"| Award !! Gewinner | |||
|- | |||
| Best Feature || [[Portrait of a Call Girl]], [[Elegant Angel Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Foreign Feature || [[Mission Asspossible]], [[Magik View]]/[[Private]]/[[Pure Play]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Comedy || [[Grindhouse XXX]], [[Adam & Eve Pictures]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Parody – Comedy || [[The Rocki Whore Picture Show: A Hardcore Parody]], [[Wicked Pictures]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Parody – Drama || [[Spider-Man XXX: A Porn Parody]], [[Vivid Entertainment Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Celebrity Sex Tape || [[Backdoor to Chyna]], [[Vivid Celeb]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Educational Release || [[Jessica Drake’s Guide to Wicked Sex: Fellatio]], [[Wicked Pictures]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best All-Sex Release || [[Asa Akira Is Insatiable 2]], [[Elegant Angel Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Foreign All-Sex Release || [[Ink]], [[Daring Media Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best BDSM Release || [[Disciplined]], [[Anastasia Pierce]]/[[Pulse]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Fem-Dom Strap-On Release || [[Beggin’ for a Peggin’]], [[Reality Blue]]/[[Vouyer]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Foot/Leg Fetish Release || [[Nylons 8]], [[Third Degree Films]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Amateur Release || [[Dare Dorm 4]], [[RK Netmedia]]/[[Jules Jordan]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best MILF Release || [[Seasoned Players 16]], [[Tom Byron]]/[[Evolution]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Animated Release || [[Alice in Wonderland: A XXX Animation Parody]], [[Adult Source Media]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Oral Release || [[American Cocksucking Sluts]], [[Mike Adriano]]/[[Evil Angel]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best POV Release || [[Double Vision 3]], [[Erik Everhard]]/[[Jules Jordan]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best All-Girl Release || [[Cherry 2]], [[Jewelbox]]/[[Digital Playground]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Anal Release || [[Ass Worship 13]], [[Jules Jordan Video]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Interracial Release || [[Lex the Impaler 6]], [[Jules Jordan Video]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Vignette Release || [[Prison Girls]], [[Elegant Angel Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Gonzo Release || [[Dangerous Curves]], [[Jules Jordan Video]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Big Bust Release || [[Big Wet Tits 10]], [[Elegant Angel Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Big Butt Release || [[Kelly Divine Is Buttwoman]], [[Elegant Angel Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Ethnic-Theamed Release – Asian || [[Asian Booty 2]], [[Elegant Angel Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Ethnic-Themed Release – Black || [[Big Wet Black Tits 3]], [[Elegant Angel Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Ethnic-Themed Release – Latin || [[Escaladies]], [[Digital Playground]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Internal Release || [[Internal Damnation 4]], [[Jules Jordan Video]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Older Woman/Younger Girl Release || [[Mother-Daughter Exchange Club 17]], [[Girlfriends Films]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Orgy/Gangbang Release || [[Gangbanged]], [[Elegant Angel Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Pro-Am Release || [[Breakin’ ‘Em In 14]], [[Vince Vouyer Unleashed]]/[[Jules Jordan]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Solo Release || [[All Natural: Glamour Solos]], [[Girlfriends Films]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Specialty Release – Other Genre || [[Bush]], [[Elegant Angel Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Squirting Release || [[Lesbian Bukkake 17]], [[JM Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Transsexual Release || [[The Next She-Male Idol 3]], [[Joey Silvera]]/[[Evil Angel]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best 3D Release || [[This Ain’t Ghostbusters XXX 3D]], [[Hustler Video]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best All-Sex Release, Mixed Format || [[Bobbi’s World]], [[Bobbi Starr]]/[[Evil Angel]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Young Girl Release || [[Cuties 2]], [[Elegant Angel Productions]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Serien Awards === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:20%;"| Award !! Gewinner | |||
|- | |||
| Best Amateur Series || [[The Dancing Bear]], [[Morally Corrupt]]/[[Jules Jordan]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Anal Series || [[Evil Anal]], [[Manuel Ferrara]]/[[Evil Angel]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best All-Girl Series || [[Women Seeking Women]], [[Girlfriends Films]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best All-Sex/Vignette Series || [[The Bombshells]], [[Elegant Angel Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best New Series || [[The Bombshells]], [[Elegant Angel Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Big Bust Series || [[Big Tits in Uniform]], [[Brazzers]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Big Butt Series || [[Phat Bottom Girls]], [[Manuel Ferrara]]/[[Evil Angel]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Ethnic-Themed Series || [[Big Ass Brazilian Butts]], [[Reality Kings]]/[[Pulse]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Foreign All-Sex Series || [[Young Harlots]], [[Harmony Films]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Gonzo Series || [[Raw]], [[Manuel Ferrera]]/[[Evil Angel]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Interracial Series || [[Lex the Impaler]], [[Jules Jordan Video]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best MILF Series || [[Seasoned Players]], [[Tom Byron]]/[[Evolution]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Oral Series || [[Face Fucking Inc.]], [[Joey Silvera]]/[[Evil Angel]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best POV Series || [[POV Pervert]], [[Mike John]]/[[Jules Jordan]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Pro-Am Series || [[Brand New Faces]], [[Vivid Entertainment Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Specialty Series || [[Buttman’s Stretch Class]], [[John Stagliano]]/[[Buttman]]/[[Evil Angel]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Transsexual Series || [[America’s Next Top Tranny]], [[Goodfellas]]/[[Devil’s Film]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Young Girl Series || [[She’s So Cute]], [[Digital Sin]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Szenen Awards === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:20%;"| Award !! Gewinner | |||
|- | |||
| Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene || [[Missy Martinez]], [[Zoey Holloway]], [[Diamond Foxxx]] & [[Brooklyn Lee]], [[Cherry 2]], [[Jewelbox]]/[[Digital Playground]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Double-Penetration Scene || [[Asa Akira]], [[Mick Blue]] & [[Toni Ribas]], [[Asa Akira Is Insatiable 2]], [[Elegant Angel Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Group Sex Scene || [[Asa Akira]], [[Erik Everhard]], [[Toni Ribas]], [[Danny Mountain]], [[Jon Jon]], [[Broc Adams]], [[Ramon Nomar]] & [[John Strong]], [[Asa Akira Is Insatiable 2]], [[Elegant Angel Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best POV Sex Scene || [[Andy San Dimas]], [[Bobbi Starr]] & [[Erik Everhard]], [[Double Vision 3]], [[Erik Everhard]]/[[Jules Jordan]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Solo Sex Scene || [[Asa Akira]], [[Superstar Showdown 2: Asa Akira vs. Kristina Rose]], [[Reality Blue]]/[[Vouyer]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Three-Way Sex Scene, Boy/Boy/Girl || [[Asa Akira]], [[Mick Blue]] & [[Toni Ribas]], [[Asa Akira Is Insatiable 2]], [[Elegant Angel Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| Most Outrageous Sex Scene || [[Brooklyn Lee]] & [[Juelz Ventura]] in “[[Suck My Sack With a Straw]],” [[American Cocksucking Sluts]], [[Mike Adriano]]/[[Evil Angel]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Oral Sex Scene || [[American Cocksucking Sluts]], [[Mike Adriano]][[/Evil Angel]]; [[Brooklyn Lee]] & [[Juelz Ventura]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Three-Way Sex Scene, G/G/B || [[Ass Worship 13]], [[Jules Jordan Video]]; [[Kristina Rose]], [[Jada Stevens]] & [[Nacho Vidal]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Boy/Girl Scene || [[The Bombshells 3]], [[Elegant Angel Productions]]; [[Lexi Belle]] & [[Manuel Ferrara]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Anal Sex Scene || [[Asa Akira Is Insatiable 2]], [[Elegant Angel Productions]]; [[Asa Akira]] & [[Nacho Vidal]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Girl/Girl Sex Scene || [[Belladonna: Sexual Explorer]], [[Belladonna]]/[[Evil Angel]]; [[Dana DeArmond]] & [[Belladonna]] | |||
|- | |||
| Best Sex Scene in a Foreign-Shot Production || [[Mission Asspossible]], [[Magik View]]/[[Private]]/[[Pure Play]]; [[Brooklyn Lee]] & [[Ian Scott]] | |||
|} | |||
== Weblinks == | == Weblinks == |